ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279410Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 04-11-2008
Callsign PBLS
Owner Flinterbaltica
Manager Flinter Management BV
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’14.35” N, 1°44’33.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 271° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury,u.k
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 21st, 09:30:38 UTCMontoir,france
2018 August 19th, 15:00:45 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 16th, 16:00:48 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 August 15th, 08:00:04 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 13th, 12:00:43 UTCHamburg,germany
2018 August 10th, 16:00:40 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 7th, 06:00:54 UTCMontoir,france
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCSluiskil,nl
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© erwin willemse
GERDA
© erwin willemse
Gerda
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!