ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL NEVA (IMO 9231846, built 2001 by Sietas) westbound in Kiel Kanal near Levensauer Hochbrücke, 11/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’28.8” N, 13°38’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 282° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:24th Feb 2020
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Neuenfelde
© simonwp
NEUENFELDE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!