ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Öland am 15.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kötter, Haren 78
ex-Namen: Drochtersen
Länge: 75.01m
Breite: 10.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 1550 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1371 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’11.95” N, 17°43’37.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCDk Ode
2018 September 13th, 07:00:28 UTCLvlpx
2018 September 7th, 06:00:52 UTCLvrix > Dkkal
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCLvrix
2018 August 6th, 07:00:54 UTCGbkea
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSe Nrk
2018 July 29th, 19:00:20 UTCLvrix
2018 July 27th, 06:00:34 UTCSesae
2018 July 18th, 05:00:29 UTCGb Nho
2018 July 14th, 22:00:06 UTCGb Abd
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© George58
Scanlark
© simonwp
SCANLARK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!