ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENICE - IMO 7705415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MSC VENICEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705415Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
78 / 16,471gt / 19,61dwt (LBR) [ucc] [c/s : ELZJ2]

owner : Sea Beauty Maritime Inc.
manager : Ciel Shipmanagement
operator : MSC

built : Hitachi Zosen, Innoshima Works, JPN
yd # : 4593
L - 21:04:1978, D - 08:1978
leng : 1990 by 12 metres

ex - MSC Osaka - 98 ;Osaka - 97 ; Zim Osaka - 96 (GRC) - Sea Beauty Maritime Inc. [o/n : 9322] ; Liberty - 88 ; TFL Liberty - 86 (SGP) - Timur Carriers Pte. Ltd.

photo : Terneuzen, 10:09:2005
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Venice
IMO:7705415
Former name(s):
- Msc Osaka (Until 1998)
- Osaka (Until 1997)
- Zim Osaka (Until 1996 Mar)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- Tfl Liberty (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL LIBERTY
© Joerg Seyler
MSC VENICE
© Andreas Spörri
TFL LIBERTY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!