ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LINZIE - IMO 9275634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MSC LINZIEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275634Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03 / 54,881gt / 68,209dwt (PAN) [ucc - 5,050teu] [o/n : 31738-PEXT] [c/s : HPMG]

owner : Compania Naviera Linzie S.A.
manager : MSC Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.r.l.

built : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Busan, KOR
yd # : N-112
KL - 10:04:2003, L - 21:06:2003, D - 04:12:1003

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2007
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romanos
IMO:9275634
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477095900
Callsign:VRJC7
Former name(s):
- Msc Linzie (Until 2011 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ROMANOS & Stadt Jena
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ROMANOS
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ROMANOS
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!