ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA ONYX - IMO 8846670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:HISTRIA ONYXAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8846670Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HISTRIA ONYX alongside in Constantza, Romania.
Date : November 03, 2008

IMO : 8846670
Flag : Malta
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2592
NRT : 1122
DWT : 3114
LOA : 85.75 m
B : 14.53 m
Dft : 5.55 m
Main engine : 2450 bhp
Built : 1990 - Santierul Naval Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania
Ex names : TURNU SEVERIN ( 1990 ), SUN CASTOR, CASTOR, CASTOR 1,
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Koksal Mataraci
IMO:8846670
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:HPHK
Former name(s):
- Histria Onyx (Until 2009 Jun)
- Castor 1 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sun Castor (Until 1998)
- Turnu Severin (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HISTRIA ONYX
© Nektarios Papadakis
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!