ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM ANNA - IMO 9277735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:TORM ANNAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277735Hits:946
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
04 / 42,432gt / 74,999dwt (DNK) [tpd] [c/s : OUHV2]

owner : Torsburgen
manager : Dampskibsselskabet Torm A/S

built : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ulsanm KOR
yd # : 1510
D - 02:2004

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2007
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007

Vessel Identification
Name:Keros
IMO:9277735
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241305000
Callsign:SVBX8
Former name(s):
- Anna Victoria (Until 2014 Feb)
- Torm Anna (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°0’16.2” N, 73°10’17.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 81° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
08:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 02:00:43 UTCBs Fpo
2018 August 15th, 12:30:52 UTCHn Pcr
2018 August 9th, 03:00:26 UTCSw Pass
2018 June 4th, 09:00:39 UTCPa Blb
2018 May 13th, 05:00:37 UTCAnce6
2018 April 1st, 09:30:49 UTCAnc9
2018 April 1st, 09:30:35 UTCAnc9
2018 April 1st, 07:30:52 UTCUs Rch
2018 March 15th, 03:30:08 UTCPanama
2018 February 25th, 04:00:27 UTCSkikda
More Of This Ship
ANNA VICTORIA
© har
Keros
© Vladimir Knyaz
KEROS
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!