ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Explorer I - IMO 5409677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:Explorer IAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5409677Hits:758
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Off Perama, Piraeus on 15.9.2008. IMO number: 5409677. Year of build: 1964. Flag: Greece. UGLJAN 1964-[1988 converted to sludge carrier">-88, ECOMAR -94, EXPLORER -95. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer I
IMO:5409677
Former name(s):
- Explorer (Until 1995)
- Ugljan (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:893 tons
Summer DWT:1,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Explorer I
© Dennis Mortimer
Explorer I
© Gerolf Drebes
Explorer 1
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!