ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outwardbouind for Northsea off Flushing(Holland).
2008-10-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’52.52” N, 20°35’16.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 08:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 July 17th, 06:00:32 UTCHargshamn #>h
2018 July 17th, 06:00:24 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 16th, 19:00:32 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 14th, 11:00:02 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 7th, 12:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 June 30th, 07:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 13:00:50 UTCGoole
2018 June 20th, 05:00:40 UTCVaasa
2018 June 6th, 15:00:37 UTCTolkkinen
More Of This Ship
Prima Ballerina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Ballerina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRIMA BALLERINA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!