ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evripos - IMO 7037167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:EvriposAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7037167Hits:1,334
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Perama roads, Piraeus on 22.9.2008. IMO number: 7037167. Flag: Greece. Ex-DORRIT HOYER 1970-73, SVERRE HUND -85, RADAR CARRIER -87, GRIMSEY -88, IRIS BORG -89, LINDESNES -92, WINCO MARINER -95. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evripos
IMO:7037167
Former name(s):
- Winco Mariner (Until 1995 Jun)
- Lindesnes (Until 1992 Oct)
- Iris Borg (Until 1989 Jun)
- Grimsey (Until 1988)
- Radar Carrier (Until 1987)
- Dorrit Hoyer (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:890 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVERRE HUND
© Pieter Inpyn
EVRIPOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SVERRE HUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 05, 2008 16:35 (10 years ago)
Yes Tomas, she is still in good shape and working hard every day. Good Danish genes, you know! :-D. Thanks for commenting.

Regards,
Jukka
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 05, 2008 12:54 (10 years ago)
Wow, is she still alive?
She has had her journeys up and down the Norwegian coast.. Thanx for posting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!