ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENI K II - IMO 7931088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ELENI K IIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7931088Hits:1,229
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eastbound in Perama roads, Piraeus on 15.9.2008. IMO Number 7931088. Gross tonnage: 2031. Type of ship: Heavy Load Carrier. Year of build: 1980. Flag: Greece. Ex-ELDIR (1980-90), TINA (-96), TINA M (-97), TINA MED -04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K Ii
IMO:7931088
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240189000
Callsign:SVCB
Former name(s):
- Tina Med (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tina M (Until 1997)
- Tina (Until 1996)
- Eldir (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,031 tons
Summer DWT:2,764 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eleni K II
© Dennis Mortimer
Eleni K II
© Dennis Mortimer
ELENI K II
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!