ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9204477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204477Hits:818
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
99 / 16,802gt / 22,990dwt (LBR) [ucc=1,730teu]

owner : Drift Siebente S.GmbH & Co. KG
manager : Oskar Wehr K.G.
operator : Alianca

built : Stocznia Szczecińska S.A.
type : B170/III/12
yard # : 605
KL - 19:02:1999, L - 10:04:1999, D - 06:1999

ex - Wehr Flottbek - 00 (LBR) - m.s. ‘Wehr Flottbek’ S.GmbH. & Co.

01 > Wehr Flottbek (LBR) - m.s. ‘Wehr Flottbek’ S.GmbH. & Co. (Oskar Wehr K.G.)
05 > (MHL) [V7HZ6]
07 > CCNI Fortuna (MHL) - m.s. ‘Wehr Flottbek’ S.GmbH. & Co. (Oskar Wehr K.G.) [CCNI]

photo : Southampton, 19:08:2000
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2000/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:9204477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016118
Callsign:D5E02
Former name(s):
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Ccni Fortuna (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2000 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,990 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’31.18” N, 23°52’29.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 187°
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 13:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 November 4th, 15:00:34 UTCMtmla
2018 October 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 10th, 18:30:24 UTCMtmla
2018 August 9th, 04:00:00 UTCItcvv
2018 August 8th, 05:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 05:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 6th, 05:30:35 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 30th, 06:00:49 UTCDzalg
2018 July 13th, 20:00:59 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
JOANNA
© Emmanuel.L
JOANNA
© Michael Schindler
JOANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!