ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107394Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-10-17
Call Sign : V2IA3
Gross tonnage : 2899
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’27.64” N, 4°29’44.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 282° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
19:15:11 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 September 10th, 13:30:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 23rd, 17:15:11 UTCHull
2018 August 20th, 08:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 19th, 06:00:51 UTCHull
2018 August 17th, 20:30:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 03:00:17 UTCHull
2018 August 4th, 01:15:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:04 UTCHull
2018 August 1st, 19:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Thea II
© Willem Oldenburg
Thea II
© Willem Oldenburg
Thea II
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!