ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC MERWESTONE - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:DC MERWESTONEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7365851Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28-09-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1974
Call Sign : PFCE
Nationality Netherlands
Length 91 m
Bredth 15 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Hornhaven
Berth name Hornhaven Boei 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’53.89” N, 3°26’4.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 130° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Dredge-dischargearia
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
13:17:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:11 UTCSteenbank
2018 September 7th, 11:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 1st, 06:00:21 UTCDredge Area>breskens
2018 August 27th, 06:00:21 UTCThortonbank
2018 August 12th, 11:00:02 UTCThorntonbank
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCBreskens
2018 June 27th, 17:00:30 UTCEuropoort
2018 April 26th, 08:00:14 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 November 24th, 19:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:50 UTCZwyndrecht
More Of This Ship
DC BRUGGE and TALISMAN
© SF-Images
DC BRUGGE
© SF-Images
DC BRUGGE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!