ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASYCRUISE LIFE - IMO 7625809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:EASYCRUISE LIFEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625809Hits:738
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Piraeus on 13.9.2008. IMO number: 7625809. Flag: Malta. Ex-LEV TOLSTOY 1981-98, NATASHA -98, PALMIRA -01, THE JASMINE -06, FARAH-08. DetailsHERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:7625809
Former name(s):
- Easycruise Life (Until 2010 Oct)
- Farah (Until 2008 Apr)
- The Jasmine (Until 2006 Aug)
- Palmira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Natasha (Until 1998 Aug)
- Lev Tolstoy (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEV TOLSTOI
© eckhard uhrbrock
LEV TOLSTOI
© eckhard uhrbrock
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!