ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. FREMANTLE - IMO 9152856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:E.R. FREMANTLEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152856Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on 18.9.2008. IMO number: 9152856. Flag: Liberia. Ex-HYUNDAI INFINITY1998-01, INDUS -02, CSCL INDUS -03, CMA CGM TURKEY -08. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gianna
IMO:9152856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371711000
Callsign:3FZY4
Former name(s):
- E.r.fremantle (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Cma Cgm Turkey (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cscl Indus (Until 2003 Nov 26)
- Indus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai Infinity (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Pan Spirit (Until 1998 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,848 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’7.84” N, 104°54’7.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 143° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 14:00:59 UTCSemarang
2018 August 17th, 18:00:45 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 August 8th, 06:00:17 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 July 30th, 03:00:37 UTCMytpp
2018 July 30th, 03:00:26 UTCJakarta
2018 July 28th, 05:30:44 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 19:00:29 UTCMytpp #r
2018 July 17th, 14:00:19 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 6th, 06:30:01 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:11 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC Gianna
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 10, 2008 09:48 (9 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne! Your compliment makes me happy :-D

Regards,
Jukka
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 15:51 (9 years ago)
Great sternshot picture Jukka.
Fantatsic angle and beautiful colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!