ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER NIGER - IMO 6810172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER NIGERAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6810172Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER NIGER TILBURY APRIL 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:6810172
Former name(s):
- River (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,826 tons
Summer DWT:14,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER NIGER
© gwrdave
RIVER NIGER
© gwrdave
River Niger
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!