ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TOURLOTIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:8316259Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 02, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!