ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODIA - IMO 9172545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MELODIAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2008IMO:9172545Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 02, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 18
IMO:9172545
Flag:China
MMSI:413819000
Callsign:BFGP
Former name(s):
- Melodia (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,695 tons
Summer DWT:72,272 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’33.48” N, 120°23’6.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 02:00:15 UTCCjk
2018 August 2nd, 05:30:19 UTCHh
2018 June 24th, 05:00:26 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 16th, 21:00:20 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 10th, 05:00:27 UTCC J K
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:06 UTCC F D
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:09 UTCQ H D
2018 May 18th, 03:00:06 UTCJing Jiang
2018 May 13th, 08:00:12 UTCC J K
2018 May 1st, 05:00:09 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
MELODIA
© Henk Guddee
MELODIA
© Gerolf Drebes
MELODIA
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!