ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RTS Pioneer - IMO 9131541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:RTS PioneerAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131541Hits:1,664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Just arriving at La Baie des Ha Ha Panamax bulker RTS PIONEER ( ex: Endeavour) flag United Kingdom whith a bauxite loading.
Built: l996 Call Sign:...MKGH6
Lenght:....225 M x Beam:....32 M x Draft l2,9 M
DWT:...7l,3l9 GT:...38,500
Ship Manager:...ASP Ship Management
Owner:....Panamax AS (Norway)
Date of pic:....5 novembre 2008

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:9131541
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351338497
Callsign:3FFU6
Former name(s):
- Rts Pioneer (Until 2012 Feb)
- Endeavour (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOUR
© Sushkov Oleg
ENDEAVOUR
© andy.ru73
Endeavour
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!