ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SATURN - IMO 8903064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UNION SATURNAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903064Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Saturn leaving the port of Antwerp (25-10-2008).
imo: 8903064
build: 1991
flag: Isle of Man
ex-name:
Short Sea Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:8903064
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518791000
Callsign:E5U2738
Former name(s):
- Union Saturn (Until 2013 Jul)
- Short Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’40.68” N, 25°27’6.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 10° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Karabiga
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 20:00:22 UTCYeisk
2018 July 1st, 20:00:53 UTCKalamaki
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:04 UTCMilos
2018 April 24th, 16:00:29 UTCFamagusta
2018 April 18th, 00:00:46 UTCTurkeli
2018 April 11th, 04:00:09 UTCRu Yey
2018 March 21st, 15:00:52 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 16th, 08:00:20 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 1st, 12:00:23 UTCIzmir
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:06 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
SATURN
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!