ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Raba leaving the port of Antwerp (25-10-2008).
imo: 8415172
build: 1984
flag: Poland
ex-name:
Mareike
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’19.9” N, 12°27’17.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 223° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Fakse Ladeplads
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 17:00:57 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 12th, 00:30:29 UTCLysekil
2018 August 10th, 17:30:24 UTCStevns Pier
2018 August 10th, 15:00:14 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 9th, 05:00:35 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 8th, 06:00:16 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 6th, 08:00:48 UTCAabenraa
2018 July 27th, 15:00:59 UTCStorugns
2018 July 24th, 23:55:41 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!