ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE - IMO 8402591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELKEAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402591Hits:394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elke leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (25-10-2008).
imo: 8402591
build: 1985
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Kirsten
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:8402591
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100134
Callsign:ZADM5
Former name(s):
- Edarte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elke (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fast Wal (Until 1998)
- Sabine (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’10.93” N, 23°45’51.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 99° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Shengjin
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:17 UTCRavenna
2018 June 29th, 14:00:16 UTCTsingeli
2018 June 11th, 06:00:36 UTCRavena
2018 June 5th, 07:00:18 UTCShengjin
2018 May 21st, 19:00:07 UTCShengjin
2018 April 18th, 07:00:53 UTCTsingeli Gr.
2018 March 27th, 08:00:43 UTCTsingeli Gr.
2017 November 19th, 16:00:19 UTCIt. Ran
2017 October 4th, 08:00:54 UTCIt. Ran
2017 September 2nd, 09:30:58 UTCRavenna/ Italv
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© simonwp
ELKE
© Marcus-S
SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!