ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:523
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 30-06-2008
Owner: Larvik Shipping AS
Flag: Norway
Built: 1975
Call Sign : LAZB4
Gross tonnage : 2198
Former: Hydrogas III '00
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’5.79” N, 1°18’40.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 305° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Til
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 September 12th, 06:00:28 UTCNl Slu
2018 September 8th, 23:00:16 UTCMontoir
2018 September 4th, 18:00:32 UTCNl Slu
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:56 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 30th, 23:59:23 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 29th, 15:00:48 UTCGb Til
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:28 UTCMontoir
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCNlslu
2018 August 18th, 18:00:26 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
NAUTILUS
© Bob Scott
IDUNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
IDUNA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!