ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:533
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 30-06-2008
Owner: Larvik Shipping AS
Flag: Norway
Built: 1975
Call Sign : LAZB4
Gross tonnage : 2198
Former: Hydrogas III '00
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’28.64” N, 3°22’11.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 188° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Slu
Arrival:23rd May 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 May 16th, 02:30:36 UTCDe Ham
2018 May 8th, 22:00:12 UTCNl Slu
2018 May 6th, 06:00:41 UTCGb Til
2018 May 4th, 10:00:23 UTCNl Slu
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 May 1st, 21:00:35 UTCNl Slu
2018 April 29th, 11:00:40 UTCGb Til
2018 April 25th, 12:00:47 UTCNl Slu
2018 April 24th, 07:00:12 UTCGb Til
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
Iduna
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!