ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALP FARO - IMO 8027690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ramon Valero [View profile]Title:GALP FAROAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027690Hits:1,562
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Huelva, Aug. 2003

*4,999 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Meyer Werft. Ex names: NORGAS TRAVELLER, GAZ NORDSEE. Renamed: VIRGEN DEL CARMEN III. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgen Del Carmen Iii
IMO:8027690
Former name(s):
- Galp Faro (Until 2003 Oct)
- Norgas Traveller (Until 1990 Feb)
- Gaz Nordsee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Galp Faro
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Aug 04, 2011 13:54 (7 years ago)
sold to breakers in India April 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!