ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 04.11.2008

Call Sign : DDJH2
Gross tonnage : 50963
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°53’16.33” N, 5°51’39.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 209° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh > Cylms
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 01:00:51 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 July 17th, 17:30:26 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 16th, 11:30:07 UTCDeham_beanr
2018 July 12th, 15:00:35 UTCNlrtm_deham
2018 July 12th, 13:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 July 10th, 20:00:26 UTCEsvlc > Nlrtm
2018 July 10th, 08:00:48 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 July 4th, 20:54:34 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 June 28th, 02:00:35 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 June 24th, 15:00:40 UTCCylms > Ilash
More Of This Ship
MSC Geneva
© Pilot Frans
MSC GENEVA
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC GENEVA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!