ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBER K - IMO 9200354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMBER KAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200354Hits:783
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Ust-Luga, Russia on July 28, 2008. IMO 9200354.

Loa: 185,73 m
Beam: 30,95 m
DWT: 47.282
GT: 25.955
Year Built: 1/2000

*Renamed AMBER L in October 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber L
IMO:9200354
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357782000
Callsign:3FTE9
Former name(s):
- Amber K (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,955 tons
Summer DWT:47,282 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’52.96” N, 103°13’52.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 316° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th May 2018
13:30:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 13:30:51 UTCSingapore
2018 March 25th, 07:00:10 UTCQinhuagdao,china
2018 March 15th, 15:00:07 UTCYantai.china
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:27 UTCSpore
2017 March 30th, 23:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 February 26th, 19:00:31 UTCUs Log
2017 February 19th, 19:00:13 UTCUs Pdx
2017 January 15th, 07:00:56 UTCNantong
2016 October 27th, 13:00:14 UTCZhanjiang
2016 October 13th, 13:00:14 UTCShantou
More Of This Ship
AMBER L
© Geir Vinnes
AMBER L
© Geir Vinnes
AMBER L
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!