ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MATTERHORN - IMO 9385441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MATTERHORNAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9385441Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LOA: 132.69 / Beam: 19.2 / Draft: 7.65 / GT: 7,170 / DWT: 8,524 / Speed: 17.0 Kn
Year of Build: 2007 / Shipyard: Zhejiang Yangfan Ship Group
Flag: Gibraltar
Owner / operator: VEGA Reederei Friedrich Dauber (Germany)
photo location: outbound from Barcelona, 22.05.2008.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Cup
IMO:9385441
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212367000
Callsign:5BAQ4
Former name(s):
- Vega Spinell (Until 2014 Nov)
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Spinel (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’19.81” N, 128°49’54.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_htd/as
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:55 UTCKr.pus
2018 August 28th, 02:00:43 UTCKr/pus
2018 August 25th, 01:00:33 UTCKr Pus/as
2018 August 21st, 06:00:18 UTCJp/htd
2018 August 17th, 14:00:31 UTCKr Pnp
2018 August 15th, 14:30:43 UTCKr/pnp
2018 August 15th, 07:30:23 UTCKr/pus
2018 August 8th, 16:00:19 UTCKr_pnp
2018 August 6th, 08:00:21 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 1st, 06:00:23 UTCKr Pus/was
More Of This Ship
Vega Spinell
© Frank Behrends
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!