ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS LCPL Roy M Wheat - IMO 8523137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:USNS LCPL Roy M WheatAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8523137Hits:1,392
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
LOA: 263.34 / Beam: 30.04 / Draft: 9.88 / GT: 32,460 / Speed: 24.7
Year of built: 1987 / Shipyard: Chernomorsky Shipbuilding Yard
Flag: U.S.A.
Owner/operator: MILITARY SEALIFT COMMAND (USA)
photo location: anchorage of Pallma de Mallorca (Spain)

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Lcpl Roy M.wheat
IMO:8523137
MMSI:303956000
Callsign:NROY
Pennant no.:TAK3016
Former name(s):
- Roy M.wheat (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bazaliya (Until 1997 May)
- Vladimir Vaslyayev (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:44,301 tons
Summer DWT:29,146 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’41.56” N, 76°25’3.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Newportnew
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 07:30:15 UTCSea
2017 May 7th, 07:30:06 UTCNewportnew
2015 August 19th, 17:00:40 UTCJax
2012 April 25th, 09:00:42 UTCHurd
2012 February 20th, 09:00:50 UTCPalma
2012 February 15th, 09:00:27 UTCRhodos
2012 February 10th, 08:00:55 UTCSouda Bay
More Of This Ship
USNS LCPL Roy M. Wheat TAK3016
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
USNS LCPL Roy M. Wheat TAK3016
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
USNS LCPL Roy M. WHeat
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Nov 06, 2008 11:32 (9 years ago)
Ex soviet(ukraine- Black Sea Shipping Co).gazturboship VLADIMIR VASLYAYEV 96 BAZALIYA - 97 LCPL ROY M.WHEAT
IMO 8523137
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!