ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOVESTAR - IMO 7375600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:LOVESTARAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375600Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BOSPHORUS, 30.10.2008

Call Sign : 3ELE6
Gross tonnage : 23325
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovestar
IMO:7375600
Former name(s):
- Lonestar (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cape Kandilli (Until 2002 Jun)
- Metin Kalkavan (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ming Zhu (Until 1992 Jan)
- Petra (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,325 tons
Summer DWT:41,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOVESTAR
© FILIPVS
LOVESTAR
© FEHMI ULGENER
LOVESTAR
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!