ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L.S. VENTURE - IMO 7500310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:L.S. VENTUREAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500310Hits:1,752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LS Venture
Built: 1977 Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding, Chiba.
Loa. 179.0 m. Br. 27.03 m.
34220 Dwt.
Flag: Mongolia.
Ex. Centaurus (78), Star Centaurus (88), Star Dragon (93), Arethousa (95), Arethousa III (95), Jag Roshni (99), Conqueror (03), Prosperus Ocean (?).
25/10-08 Koh Si Chang, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ls Venture
IMO:7500310
Former name(s):
- Prosperous Ocean (Until 2005 Apr)
- Conqueror (Until 2003 Feb)
- Jag Roshni (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arethousa Iii (Until 1995 Nov)
- Arethousa (Until 1995 Jan)
- Star Dragon (Until 1993 Apr)
- Star Centaurus (Until 1988)
- Centaurus (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,895 tons
Summer DWT:34,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
L.S. VENTURE
© Geir Vinnes
L.S. VENTURE
© Geir Vinnes
L.S. VENTURE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!