ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. LONDON - IMO 9214202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:E.R. LONDONAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214202Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO DON'T FOUND
MAY BE WRONG NAME.
MESSINA STRAIT ON MAY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gemma
IMO:9214202
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092521
Callsign:D5ET2
Former name(s):
- E.r.london (Until 2008 Dec 03)
- E.r London (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vespucci (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- E.r.london (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,566 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’10.73” N, 9°25’58.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 114° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
22:01:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:01:47 UTCItcag
2018 August 10th, 02:00:05 UTCMtmar
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCTrmerbleans
2018 June 29th, 02:00:55 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:55 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:50 UTCTrmerbleans
2018 June 29th, 02:00:50 UTCTrmer
2018 June 29th, 02:00:49 UTCTrmerdelgada
2018 June 29th, 02:00:00 UTCTrmer
2018 June 7th, 11:00:22 UTCJmkin
More Of This Ship
E.R. LONDON
© Marcus-S
ER LONDON
© john white
ER LONDON
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Nov 06, 2008 07:37 (9 years ago)
Hello Tomasello,

name is correct. The vessel is one of a series of 15 built by Samsung, Korea for E.R. Schiffahrt in Hamburg.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!