ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 8506505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506505Hits:473
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TARANTO ON JUNE 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Great
IMO:8506505
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042241
Callsign:TCYV6
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,599 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GREAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!