ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH STAR - IMO 9344239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH STARAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344239Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana J
IMO:9344239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304906000
Callsign:V2BR7
Former name(s):
- Bg Felixstowe (Until 2010 Aug 25)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2009 Mar 09)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 06)
- Diana J (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,005 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’7.39” N, 80°2’22.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 202° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 19:00:53 UTCUsmia
2018 July 14th, 08:00:23 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 11th, 10:00:50 UTCUsmia
2018 June 30th, 08:00:33 UTCHnpcr
2018 June 27th, 10:00:37 UTCUsmia
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:50 UTCHnpcr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:06 UTCUsmia
2018 June 6th, 18:00:13 UTCHnpcr
2018 June 4th, 09:30:55 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
DIANA J
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!