ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Rauma, Finland on 25/07/2008. IMO: 9083043 Call sign: DIPS Built: 1994 Ex: MELFI ITALIA (04), CONTAINERSHIPS IV (03) Operator: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’8.94” N, 14°32’20.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 145° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmal
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:00 UTCItnap
2018 August 10th, 16:00:39 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCItgoa
2018 August 4th, 10:00:41 UTCItliv
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:42 UTCItnap
2018 July 31st, 22:00:30 UTCItcta
2018 July 28th, 17:00:55 UTCItsal
2018 July 28th, 04:00:59 UTCItnap
2018 July 26th, 05:00:06 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!