ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
06-10-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2002
Call Sign : V2BY9
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 100 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Suezhaven
Berth name Suezhaven Kade Noordzijde
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°32’54.42” N, 14°46’10.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 58° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Thamshavn
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:22 UTCFlore
2018 August 31st, 18:00:33 UTCVejle
2018 August 30th, 15:30:45 UTCKragero
2018 August 29th, 05:00:25 UTCHeroya
2018 August 24th, 04:00:34 UTCBallangen
2018 August 21st, 19:30:33 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 15th, 01:00:32 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 13th, 20:00:35 UTCFlensburg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 8th, 07:00:00 UTCHorsens
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!