ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
06-10-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2002
Call Sign : V2BY9
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 100 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Suezhaven
Berth name Suezhaven Kade Noordzijde
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’21.78” N, 12°44’49.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 May 14th, 06:00:50 UTCStade
2018 May 6th, 02:00:38 UTCNordenham
2018 May 4th, 06:00:17 UTCJossingfjord
2018 May 1st, 20:00:03 UTCLarvik
2018 April 28th, 23:00:10 UTCSandnes
2018 April 24th, 19:30:47 UTCRctterdam
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 19th, 08:00:50 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:49 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!