ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMERDELEN - IMO 9006265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:MERMERDELENAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006265Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the Humber.26/10/08

Name of ship : MERMERDELEN
Call Sign :V2PE
Gross tonnage :2450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda


Vessel Identification
Name:Mermerdelen
IMO:9006265
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010960
Callsign:V2PE
Former name(s):
- Katharina D. (Until 2006 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Katharina D (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°21’21.78” N, 5°53’38.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 193° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Esgij
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:30:54 UTCGbfoy
2018 September 6th, 07:30:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 16th, 18:00:20 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 25th, 14:00:16 UTCAliaga
2018 July 11th, 05:00:05 UTCSete
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCRibadeo
2018 June 26th, 17:00:56 UTCOostende
2018 June 16th, 15:00:29 UTCSagunto
2018 May 31st, 18:00:20 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 9th, 08:00:55 UTCGabes
More Of This Ship
Katharina D
© simonwp
MERMERDELEN
© erwin willemse
MERMERDELEN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!