ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR I - IMO 7709095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:STAR IAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709095Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : STAR I
Call Sign : 3EBO7
Gross tonnage : 2315
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama

Vessel moored at Deep Water Quay, Valletta. picture taken 5 Nov 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star I
IMO:7709095
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617076000
Callsign:D4GI
Former name(s):
- Bright Star I (Until 2008 May)
- Agios Arsenios (Until 2006 Jan)
- Msc Bosphorus (Until 2003 Aug)
- Peltrader (Until 1999 Oct)
- Lady Aalke (Until 1988)
- Midsland (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,315 tons
Summer DWT:3,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Midsland
© simonwp
BRIGHT STAR 1
© GEORGE GBIDIS
Midsland
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!