ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01 / 14,278gt / 15,315dwt (MHL) [ucc=1,216teu] [o/n : 90099] [c/s : V7CW5]

owner : Aglaia Navigation Co.
manager : P. Döhle

built : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ulsan, KOR
yd # : N-648
KL - 30:11:2000, L - 19:02:2001, D - 04:2001

laid down as Sophie Rickmers

photo : Southampton Water, 27:04:2007
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°15’0.6” N, 5°51’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 22:59:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 1st, 04:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:43 UTCCastellon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!