ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DALLAS - IMO 9282950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MAERSK DALLASAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282950Hits:866
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04 / 54,592gt / 66,565dwt (LBR) [ucc=5,015teu] [o/n : 90740] [c/s : A8EH5]

owner : E.R. Dallas Schiffahrtsges.mbH. & Co. KG
manager : E.R. Schiffahrts,
operator : Maersk

built : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
yard # : S-199
KL - 12:01:2004, L - 10:04:2004, D - 11:06:2004

photo : heading down Southampton Water, 05:04:2007
photo : Dr. allan Ryszka-Onions 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:J.fllas B043
IMO:9282950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090740
Callsign:A8EH5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dallas (Until 2012 Jul 16)
- E.r.dallas (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
ALM DALLAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!