ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESRA C - IMO 7509938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ESRA CAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7509938Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 04.06.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Esra C
IMO:7509938
Former name(s):
- Sena Cebi (Until 2001 May)
- Lal (Until 1995 Apr)
- Vical (Until 1995 Jan)
- Maritime Bravery (Until 1990 Dec)
- Samoa Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,431 tons
Summer DWT:15,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESRA C
© Wil Weijsters
ESRA C
© Gerolf Drebes
ESRA C
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!