ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sankuru - IMO 9214537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SankuruAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214537Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 20/10/02

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging Zinc Concentrates.

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Jop
IMO:9214537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212944000
Callsign:5BGD4
Former name(s):
- Sankuru (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’12.88” N, 24°0’34.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
17:45:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:48 UTCOrder
2018 August 25th, 15:00:00 UTCSafi
2018 February 7th, 07:00:44 UTCMalta
2018 January 29th, 20:00:05 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Jop
© Robbie Cox
Jop
© Robbie Cox
CAJU
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!