ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283538Hits:468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
FEDERAL MANITOU as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on October 23, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’38.33” N, 4°59’56.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ravena
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:56 UTCAlgiers
2018 July 30th, 20:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCDuluth
2018 July 12th, 15:00:33 UTCHamilton
2018 June 29th, 15:00:04 UTCSorel
2018 June 28th, 15:00:33 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2018 May 28th, 13:00:23 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiers
2018 May 16th, 13:00:53 UTCAlgiess
More Of This Ship
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Boucher
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Boucher
LAKE ONTARIO
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!