ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIZHI - IMO 8867222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:KIZHIAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867222Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
86 / 2,829gt / 3,220dwt (RUS) [ggc] [RRS # : 865835] [c/s : UWHC]

owner : White Sea & Onega Shipping Co.

built : Oltenita Shipyard, Oltenita
yd # : 203
KL - 01:04:1986, D - 30:10:1986

1993 - shortened from 138.8m to 105.3m.
ex - Volgo-Don 5093 - 94

photo : Shoreham, Sussex, 13:03:1999
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1999/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kizhi
IMO:8867222
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334800
Callsign:UHSO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5093 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°51’29.52” N, 36°59’53.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 21° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Rnd <=> Kavkaz
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 22:00:47 UTCRostov
2018 July 19th, 05:00:14 UTCRostov-na-donu
2018 July 6th, 14:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 July 6th, 14:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 4th, 12:00:26 UTCAzov
2018 June 16th, 16:00:49 UTCAshdod
2018 June 16th, 16:00:10 UTCHaifa Israel
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2014 October 5th, 15:00:53 UTCS.petersburg
More Of This Ship
KIZHI
© Marcus-S
KIZHI
© Maksim Abramov
KIZHI
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!