ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA G. - IMO 9387310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA G.Added:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9387310Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 06-11-2008
Callsign V2DO3
Owner Christina G
Manager Gerdes Bereederungs
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova Stones
IMO:9387310
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305279000
Callsign:V2DO3
Former name(s):
- Christina G. (Until 2015 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’39.96” N, 7°50’38.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:50:57 UTCDemoz
2018 August 29th, 02:50:48 UTCDemez
2018 August 26th, 14:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 24th, 18:00:52 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:02 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 20th, 12:00:32 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 18th, 08:00:13 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 22:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 23:00:10 UTCShoreham
2018 August 7th, 19:00:15 UTCRuncorn
More Of This Ship
Rova Stones
© Hannes van Rijn
Rova Stones
© Joseph Collinson
ROVA STONES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!