ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA G. - IMO 9387310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA G.Added:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9387310Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 06-11-2008
Callsign V2DO3
Owner Christina G
Manager Gerdes Bereederungs
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova Stones
IMO:9387310
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305279000
Callsign:V2DO3
Former name(s):
- Christina G. (Until 2015 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’18.17” N, 3°51’17.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 270° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:32 UTCTilbury
2018 June 17th, 06:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 6th, 03:00:04 UTCBirdport
2018 May 30th, 12:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 May 28th, 06:00:07 UTCDintelmond
2018 May 14th, 10:00:35 UTCHusum
2018 May 10th, 23:00:36 UTCGluckstadt
2018 May 5th, 07:30:28 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 24th, 17:00:31 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 April 18th, 20:00:16 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Rova Stones
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ROVA STONES
© Aleksi Lindström
ROVA STONES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!