ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA G. - IMO 9387310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA G.Added:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9387310Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 06-11-2008
Callsign V2DO3
Owner Christina G
Manager Gerdes Bereederungs
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova Stones
IMO:9387310
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305279000
Callsign:V2DO3
Former name(s):
- Christina G. (Until 2015 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’35.26” N, 8°29’44.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 08:00:38 UTCBrake
2018 July 6th, 18:00:04 UTCAveiro
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:24 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 26th, 12:00:57 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 June 24th, 12:00:55 UTCTilbury
2018 June 21st, 11:00:23 UTCDintelmond
2018 June 19th, 10:00:40 UTCTilbury
2018 June 17th, 06:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 6th, 03:00:04 UTCBirdport
2018 May 30th, 12:00:49 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Rova Stones
© Hannes van Rijn
Rova Stones
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ROVA STONES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mihai Susanu on Apr 26, 2009 07:48 (9 years ago)
Den Breejen painted this ship with me like painter foreman.Greetings for the captain.Mihai!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!