ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitris P - IMO 8223854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:Dimitris PAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223854Hits:758
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on 21.9.2008. IMO number: 8223854. Flag: Panama. Ex-TIMBER GLORY 1983-02, SEA RANGER -04, PIONEER KONA -06, GREGORIO -06, GREGORIO I -07. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Dina
IMO:8223854
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001350
Callsign:9LU2153
Former name(s):
- Dimitris P (Until 2009 Jul)
- Gregorio I (Until 2007 Jun)
- Gregorio (Until 2006 Jun)
- Pioneer Kona (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sea Ranger (Until 2004 Nov)
- Timber Glory (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,901 tons
Summer DWT:6,469 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!